Menu

Examinations

If on the day of your examination you are unable to attend you must in the first instance inform the school office.

Parents/carers and candidates are reminded that the school will require full payment of examination entry fees should a candidate fail to attend an examination without good reason or without informing the school (we may request a medical certificate from your GP if you are unwell on the day of your examination).

If you have any questions you would like to ask please contact me via e-mail or phone.

Mrs J Reilly
Exam Manager
Tel: 01474 566552 EXT:1204
Email: j.reilly@thamesview.kent.sch.uk

March 2020 Mock Exam Timetable

Date Start Duration  Component Title
Friday 28th February  08:35 01:30 AQA Geography Paper 1
Friday 28th February  08:35 01:15 PEARSON BTEC Construction Year 10 
Friday 28th February  08:35 01:30 IB Geography Paper 1
Friday 28th February  10:55 01:45 AQA English Literature Paper 1
Friday 28th February  10:55 02:00 IB English Langauge & Literature Paper 1
Monday 2nd March  08:35 01:30 WJEC  Voc Hospitality & Catering Year 11 & 10 
Monday 2nd March  08:35 01:00 AQA Spanish Foundation Paper 1 Writing
Monday 2nd March  08:35 01:15 AQA Spanish Higher Paper 1 Writing
Monday 2nd March  08:35 01:00 AQA French  Foundation Paper 1 Writing
Monday 2nd March  08:35 01:15 AQA French Paper 1 Higher  Writing
Monday 2nd March  10:55 01:30 AQA Mathematics Foundation Paper 1
Monday 2nd March  10:55 01:30 PEARSON Mathematics Higher Paper 1
Monday 2nd March  10:55 01:30 IB Maths  Paper 1
Monday 2nd March  13:55 00:35/0045 AQA French Listening F/H
Tuesday 3rd March  08:35 01:15 PEARSON History Paper 1
Tuesday 3rd March  10:55 01:10 PEARSON Com Sci Biology Foundation 
Tuesday 3rd March  10:55 01:45 PEARSON  Biology Foundation 
Tuesday 3rd March  10:55 01:10 PEARSON Comb Sci Biology Higher 
Tuesday 3rd March  10:55 01:45 PEARSON Biology Higher 
Wednesday 4th March  08:35 02:15 English Literature Paper 2 
Wednesday 4th March  08:35 02:00 IB English Langauge & Literature Paper 2
Wednesday 4th March  11:55 00:45 AQA Spanish Foundation Paper 2 Reading
Wednesday 4th March  11:55 01:00 AQA Spanish Higher Paper 2 Reading
Wednesday 4th March  11:55 00:45 AQA French  Foundation Paper 2 Reading
Wednesday 4th March  11:55 01:00 AQA French Paper 2 Higher Reading
Wednesday 4th March  13:55 00:35/0045 AQA Spanish Listening F/H
Thursday 5th March  08:35 01:30 AQA Geography Paper 2
Thursday 5th March  08:35 01:15 IB Geography Paper 2
Thursday 5th March  10:55 01:10 PEARSON Comb Sci  Chemistry Foundation 
Thursday 5th March  10:55 01:10 PEARSON Comb Sci  Chemistry Higher 
Thursday 5th March  10:55 01:45 PEARSON Chemistry Higher 
Thursday 5th March  10:55 01:45 PEARSON Chemistry Foundation 
Friday 6th March  08:35 01:30 IB Maths Paper 2
Friday 6th March  08:35 01:30 AQA Mathematics Foundation Paper 2
Friday 6th March  08:35 01:30 PEARSON Mathematics Higher Paper 2
Friday 6th March  10:55 01:00 IB History  Paper 1
Friday 6th March  11:55 01:30 IB History Paper 2
Friday 6th March  10:55 01:45 PEARSON History Paper 2
Monday 9th March  08:35 01:15 OCR Cambridge Nationals Child Dev
Monday 9th March  08:35 01:45 PEARSON Psychology Paper 1
Monday 9th March  08:35 02:00 IB Psychology Paper 1
Monday 9th March  10:55 01:45 WJEC English Language Component 1
Tuesday 10th March  08:35 01:20 PEARSON History Paper 3
Tuesday 10th March  10:55 02:00 WJEC English Language Component 2
Tuesday 10th March  10:55 03:00 BTEC LEVEL 3 Sport Unit 22 Investigating Business in Sport Year 12 
Wednesday 11th March  08:35 01:20 PEARSON Psychology Paper 2
Wednesday 11th March  08:35 01:00 IB Psychology  Paper 2
Wednesday 11th March  10:55 01:10 PEARSON Comb Sci Physics Foundation
Wednesday 11th March  10:55 01:10 PEARSON Comb Sci  Physics Higher 
Wednesday 11th March  10:55 01:45 PEARSON Physics Foundation 
Wednesday 11th March  10:55 01:45 PEARSON Physics Higher 
Thursday 12th March  08:35 01:30 AQA Mathematics Foundation Paper 3
Thursday 12th March  08:35 01:30 PEARSON Mathematics Higher Paper 3
Thursday 12th March  10:55 01:15 AQA Geography Paper 3 
Thursday 12th March  10:55 03:00 BTEC LEVEL 3 Sport Unit 2 Fitness Training Health Sport  Year 13
Thursday 12th March  10:55 01:15 BTEC LEVEL 2 Sport Year 10 

Summer 2020 IB Exam Timetable

IB EXAMS YEAR 13
Date Start Length  Board Component Code Component Title Level
5th May 2020 1:30pm 1 hour  IB P1 History SL Level 3 
5th May 2020 1:30pm 1 hour 30 mins  IB  P2 History SL Level 3 
6th May 2020 1:30pm 1 hour 30 mins  IB  P1 Geography SL Level 3 
7th May 2020 9am  1 hour 15 mins  IB P2 Geography SL Level 3 
8th May 2020 1:30pm  2 hours IB P1 Psychology SL Level 3 
11th May 2020 9am  1 hour  IB  P2 Psychology SL Level 3 
11th May 2020 1:30pm 1 hour 30 mins  IB P1 Maths. Studies SL Level 3 
12th May 2020 9am  1 hour 30 mins  IB P2 Maths. Studies SL Level 3 
14th May 2020 1:30pm 2 hours  IB P1 English A Language and Literature HL Level 3 
15th May 2020 9am  2 hours  IB P2 English A Language and Literature HL Level 3 

Documents

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×