Latest Announcement

Next

Staff List

TEACHING STAFF LIST – revised November 2017

Name

Initials

Subject

Responsibility/Notes

 

 

 

 

Mr H Ingham

HI

N/A

Headteacher

 

 

 

 

Mrs K Abrey

KA

Food

 

Mr G Atkinson

GA

MFL

Long Term Supply

Mrs R Beaumont

BB

Dance

Vocational Manager and Dance Subject Leader

Mr A Belsham

AB

Science

 

Miss K Bond

KB

Humanities

 

Mrs J Chester

JCH

Art

 

Mrs I Coetzee

IC

Humanities

Assistant HT

Mrs S Cox

SC

Science

 

Mr N Cuthbert

NC

Maths

 

Mrs E Davies

ED

Science

Director of Science

Mr S Doe

SD

PE

NQT

Miss Z Donegan

ZD

Maths

 

Miss M Dugmore

MD

Science

Assistant Director of Science

Mr P Ferguson

PF

Drama

Assistant HT

Mrs S Flowers

SF

Maths

 

Mr S Franks

SFR

Science

Assistant Director of Science

Mrs A Gardner

AG

Art

 

Mr D George

DG

IT

Long Term Supply

Mr J Goodearl

JG

Humanities

 

Miss J Griffin

JGR

English

 

Mrs W Griffiths

WG

English

 

Ms M Harris

MHA

MFL/Humanities

 

Mrs N Harris

NH

MFL

 

Mr M Hodges

MH

Geography/Psychology

Assistant HT

Mrs A Jackson

AJ

Maths

 

Mrs L Lawes

LL

English

Director of English

Mrs C Lima

CL

Health and Social Care

Community Leader  – Enterprise

Miss R Liquorish

RL

Creative Arts

 

Miss G Lopez

GL

MFL

 

Mrs R Loveday-Jones

RLJ

Humanities

Temporary Humanities Subject Leader

Mrs E Lowe

EL

Maths

Assistant Director of Maths

Mr E Martel

EM

MFL

Director of EBACC

Mr J Martin

JM

PE

PE Subject Leader / IBCP Coord. (Mat Cover)

Miss C McLean

CMC

English

Assistant Director of English

Mr P Niven

PN

Science

 

Miss N O’Reilly

NO

Music

 

Mr R Pierce

RP

Maths

 

Miss C Pratt

CP

P.E

 

Mrs T Prigozhaya

TP

EAL

 

Miss H Profitt

HP

Maths

Community Leader - Discovery

Mrs E Rafferty-Tally

ERT

English

Assistant HT

Mrs A Reeve

AR

Hair

Long Term Supply

Mr L Revers

LR

DT/Construction

Long Term Supply

Mr G Ridsdale

GR

Science

Long Term Supply

Mr P Robinson

PR

PE

Community Leader - Challenger

Mrs M Sesay

MSE

Maths

Director of Maths

Miss L Skipsey

LS

English

Community Leader - Endeavour

Mrs L Smith

LH

English

Humanities Subject Leader

Mr B Streets

BS

Humanities

Deputy Headteacher / Head of School

Miss E Terry

ET

Business

Business Studies Subject Leader

Mrs A West

AW

French

 

Mrs J Whitworth

JW

Business

 

Miss H Wray

HW

English

 

 

SUPPORT STAFF LIST – revised November 2017

Name

Initials

Department

Responsibility/Notes

 

 

 

 

Miss J Ahern

JA

Admin

Finance Manager

Mrs R Assiter

RA

Technicians

Senior Science Technician

Mr C Boothman

CB

Other Support

Alternative Provision Manager

Mrs D Broad

DB

PD Welfare

 

Mr N Colcombe

NC

ICT

Network Manager

Mrs J Coles-Champ

JCC

Admin

Data Analyst

Miss A Cox

AC

LSAs

 

Miss N Croxford

NC

LSAs

 

Mrs J Dean

JD

Other Support

Faculty Support Assistant (English and Maths)

Mrs L Farr

LF

Admin

Finance and Admin Officer

Mrs V Fox

VF

Admin

Librarian

Miss R Frost

RF

Cover Supervisors

 

Mrs J Haigh

JH

Cover Supervisors

 

Mrs N Hann

NH

LSAs

 

Mr P Henderson

PH

Technicians

DT and Voc Technician/Relief Cover Supervisor

Miss K Huckle

KH

Other Support

Behaviour Support Assistant

Miss T Jackson

TJ

Technicians

Science Technician

Mrs J Kinslow

JK

LSAs

 

Mrs K McGowan

KM

Admin

HR Manager

Mrs L Moor

LM

PD Welfare

 

Mrs A Morris

AM

LSAs

 

Mr C Newstead

CN

Technician

Assistant Network Manager

Mr D O’Neill

DO

Cover Supervisors

 

Mrs J Reilly

JR

Admin

Exams Manager

Mrs H Sandhu

HS

LSAs

HLTA (Science)

Mrs N Sandy

NS

Admin

Business and Enterprise Coordinator & IAG

Miss M Simmons

MS

Cover Supervisors

 

Mrs M Smith

MS

Admin

School Office Administrator

Miss L Singleton

LS

Admin

Business Manager

Mrs P Stotesbury

PS

Kent Youth Team

Youth Worker

Miss M Thomson

MT

Admin

Reception and Finance Cover

Mrs S Thompson

ST

Admin

Headteacher’s PA / HR Support

Mrs T Topsfield

TT

Welfare Support Manager

 

Mrs S Watson

SW

PD Welfare

 

Miss T Weedon

TW

Welfare Support Manager

 

Miss S Weller

SW

Other Support

Assistant SENCO

Mrs T Wilkinson

TW

LSAs

 

Mrs L Winn

LW

Admin

HR Support

Miss A Yelland

AY

Other Support

Attendance and Welfare Officer